Skip to content
13

Featured Painting courses

Search results

  • Painting and Decorating - CPD Certified

    Academy for Health & Fitness
    QLS Endorsed Advanced Diploma! 180 CPD Point| 60 Lesson| Free ID Card & Assessment| 100% Pass Rate| 24/7 Support
    • 125 students
    • Online
    • 25 hours · Self-paced
    • 180 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    In the bustling streets of the UK, every home and building has a tale told through its colours and designs. Recent statistics indicate that nearly 65% of UK homeowners have undertaken some form of home improvement in the past two years, with painting and decorating topping the …
    Save 4%
    £19 £19.99
  • Painting and Decorating - CPD Certified

    StudyHub
    Super Saving Deal - 4 Premium Courses + FREE e-Certificate | Tutor Support & Free Assessment
    • 28 students
    • Online
    • 75 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 40 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Painting and Decorating are a few of the most creative job sectors out there. And it also comes with a high salary scale as well, a home decorator earns around £13-15 per hour. Enhance your Painting and Decorating skills and abilities and let your creativity flourish with o …
    Save 6%
    £29.99 £32
  • Painting and Decorating - CPD Certified

    StudyHub
    • 28 students
    • Online
    • 75 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 40 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Save 6%
    £29.99 £32
  • Level 2 Certificate in Interior Design with Career Guidance 2026

    Learnera
    20 Topics Exclusive Bundle| Free (PDF & Hardcopy) Certificate + Transcript | Lifetime Access
    • Online
    • 2.7 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ⮞ ⮞ ⮞ Flash Sale Alert! Discount Offer Expiring Soon! ⮞ Free Certificates | Student ID Card | Assessment | Unlimited Retake Exam | Tutor Support | Instant Access ⮜ Transform your creativity into a rewarding design career with professional skills that UK employers value. The Leve …
    £59
  • COSHH Awareness and Fire Safety

    Training Express Ltd
    2 Courses Combo | Free PDF & Hard copy Certificates | Updated 2026 | Lifetime Access | CPD Certified and QLS Endorsed
    • 1,623 students
    • Online
    • 3 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 10 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Highly rated
    [Updated 2026] Protect your workplace with trusted COSHH Awareness and Fire Safety knowledge. Best for your employees, and equally also for you. Did you know that thousands of workplace incidents each year are linked to poor handling of hazardous substances and inadequate fire sa …
    Save 9%
    £19 £21
  • DIY and Home Improvement Training - CPD Certified

    Training Express Ltd
    15 Courses Bundle | CPD Accredited | Free PDF & Hard Copy Certificate included | Free Retake Exam | Lifetime Access
    • Online
    • 75 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 150 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ✩ Trusted by Over 10K Business Partners & 1 Million Students Around the World! ✩ [Updated 2025] DIY and Home Improvement Training - CPD Certified Ready to transform your home and build valuable skills? The home improvement industry is thriving, with DIY projects seeing a 15 …
    Save 31%
    £75 £109
  • Art Therapy & Play Therapy with Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) for Teaching Assistant

    Academy for Health & Fitness
    CPD-Certified | Lifetime Access | Tutor Support | 30-in-1 Bundle| Gifts: Hardcopy + PDF Certificate
    • Online
    • 180 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 300 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ►►► Art Therapy & Play Therapy with Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) for Teaching Assistant Admission Gifts â—„â—„â—„ ★★ FREE PDF & Hard Copy Certificate| PDF Transcripts| FREE Student ID| Assessment| Lifetime Access| Enrolment Letter★★ Are you feeling stuck in your career, …
    £209
  • Certificate in Interior Design and Decoration (Online) - CPD Certified

    StudyHub
    All about Interior Design, Boost CV, FREE PDF Certificates & Tutor Support, 15 Career-Oriented Courses
    • 53 students
    • Online
    • 60 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 150 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ★★★ Free 15 PDF Certificates + A Hardcopy Certificate + 15 PDF Transcripts + Student ID + Test ★★★ 15 in 1 Certificate in Interior Design and Decoration (Online) Course In the UK, interior designers are not subject to any kind of government regulation, therefore anybody may claim …
    Save 53%
    £51 £109
  • Interior Design: Styling & Staging

    StudyHub
    24 Hour Flash Sale - 3 in 1 Exclusive Bundle + Free 3 PDF Certificates & Test + Instant & Lifetime Access
    • 18 students
    • Online
    • 75 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 70 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Do you want your home to seem much more pulled together and polished than others? Do you want to kickstart and boost your career in interior design? Have you ever wondered how interior designers make furniture look so aesthetically pleasing? Then this Interior Design bundle cours …
    Save 34%
    £21 £32
  • Level 3 Certificate in Motorcycle Mechanic Training : Motorbike Servicing & Repairing

    Learnera
    8 in 1 Bundle(90+ topics) | Free Certificate + Exam | 2026 Updated & CPD Certified | Tutor Support | Lifetime Access
    • 14 students
    • Online
    • 2.8 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Latest Update (May 2026) **What's New?** ➥ 8 in 1 Bundle ➥ Updated Video Lessons and Topics ➥ Instant Access & Free Certificate ➥ Free MCQ-Based Assessment with Unlimited Retake Exam ➥ Beginner-friendly Training Did you know the UK motorcycle industry supports over 58,0 …
    Save 2%
    £19 £19.50
  • Painting and Decorating - CPD Certified

    Academy for Health & Fitness
    • 125 students
    • Online
    • 25 hours · Self-paced
    • 180 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Save 4%
    £19 £19.99
  • Level 3 Award in Interior Design with Career Guidance 2026

    Learnera
    20 Topics Exclusive Bundle | Free (PDF & Hardcopy) Certificate + Transcript | Lifetime Access
    • Online
    • 2.7 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ⮞ ⮞ ⮞ Flash Sale Alert! Discount Offer Expiring Soon! ⮞ Free Certificates | Student ID Card | Assessment | Unlimited Retake Exam | Tutor Support | Instant Access ⮜ Great design doesn’t just fill a space; it transforms how people live and work. The Level 3 Award in Interior Desig …
    £59
  • Level 5 Certificate in Car Mechanic & Car Maintenance - CPD Accredited

    Royal Open College
    5 Course in 1 Bundle (60+ Trending Topics)+ Free Certificate + Exam | CPD Certified | Tutor Support | Lifetime Access
    • 99 students
    • Online
    • 5 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    Highly rated
    **What's New?** ➥ Latest Update (May 2026) ➥ 14 Topics Added ➥ 4 FREE Course Added ➥ Budget-friendly ➥ Free MCQ Based Assessment with Unlimited Retake Exam In 2022, the UK saw a significant surge in the automotive industry, with over 2 million cars produced, signalling a rising d …
    Save 2%
    £19 £19.50
  • Level 3 Certificate in Carpentry & Joinery (Woodwork) - CPD Accredited

    Royal Open College
    5 Bundle in 1 Bundle (80+ Trending Topics)+ Free Certificate | CPD Certified | Assessment | Lifetime Access
    • 54 students
    • Online
    • 1.9 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    **What's New?** ➥ Latest Update (May 2026) ➥ 25 Topics Added ➥ 5 Course Bundle ➥ Free MCQ Based Assessment with Unlimited Retake Exam The UK carpentry sector is projected to grow steadily, with over 3,500 new carpentry jobs expected annually through 2030, according to industry …
    Save 2%
    £19 £19.50
  • Handyman Training: Bricklaying, Carpentry, Roofing, Welding & Plumbing Essentials

    Skill Up
    20 Courses Training | CPD Accredited | 20 Free Digital Certificates | 200 CPD Points | Lifetime Access
    • Online
    • 60 hours · Self-paced
    • Certificate(s) included
    • 200 CPD points
    • Tutor support
    Great service
    ***Exclusive Savings Deal !! 20-in-1 "Handyman Training: Bricklaying, Carpentry, Roofing, Welding & Plumbing Essentials" - CPD Accredited Bundle + Free Certifications*** Did you know that skilled trades account for a substantial 12% of the UK's workforce, playing a pivotal ro …
    Save 25%
    £75 £100

FAQs