reed.co.uk Courses

Header

975

Data protection courses

Search results

  • Online + live classes
  • 4 days · Part-time
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 30 CPD hours/points
  • Professional certification
Save

Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E)

European Data Protection - GDPR (Online instructor-led training + exam voucher)

Allnet Law
£1,450 £1,650
Save 12%
  • Online + live classes
  • 4 days · Part-time
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 30 CPD hours/points
  • Professional certification

Get global recognition as a data protection professional with the IAPP's Certified Information Privacy Professional / Europe (CIPP/E) course. The IAPP is the world’s largest information privacy organisation. ALLNET Law is proudly an IAPP Approved Training Partner. This 13 h read more

  • Online
  • 30 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • Professional certification
Save

Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E)

Operationalising Privacy – Turning Policies into Programs (Online self-paced learning + exam voucher)

Allnet Law
£1,190 £1,250
Save 4%
  • Online
  • 30 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • Professional certification

The IAPP’s European Data Protection Online Training provides an in-depth review of the GDPR and critical data protection concepts! Chock-full of rich imagery, video, and text, the training is a robust, self-paced course. It incorporates IAPP faculty presentations, interactive read more

  • Online
  • 4 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 4 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection Training

Free PDF Certificate + Free COVID-19 Course included | CPD Certified | Free Retake Exam | Instant Result | No Hidden Fee

Skill Express
£10 £225
Save 95% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 4 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 4 CPD hours/points

Data Protection training course is perfect for companies or businesses which deal with public information who want to create a secure system for their clients. Training the employees in this Data Protection training course would allow them to ensure the maintenance of data prot read more

  • Online
  • 200 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 50 CPD hours/points
  • Endorsed by The Quality Licence Scheme
Save

Data Protection

Level 3 by ABC Awards | *FREE PDF Certificate* 50 CPD Credits | Free Cyber Security Course

Oxford Home Study College
£10 £340
Save 97% - Ends tomorrow
Great Service
  • Online
  • 200 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 50 CPD hours/points
  • Endorsed by The Quality Licence Scheme

Data Protection Certificate of achievement in Data Protection Level 3. Additional CPD Accredited Data Protection Certificate with 50 CPD points available with no extra study. The course comes with easy to understand e-learning study materials. Study the wide-reaching impac read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection

Ends Soon: New Year Sale - Free PDF Certificate + Free COVID-19 Course included, CPD Certified | Free Retake Exam

Training Express Ltd
£10 £125
Save 92% - Ends tomorrow
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the most important update in data privacy regulation in 20 years. Having added more responsibilities to the Data Protection Act 1998, on the 25th May 2018, it is mandatory that all businesses that handle personal data must be read more

  • Online
  • 7 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 7 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection

Online Courses Learning
£80 £300
Save 73% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 7 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 7 CPD hours/points

Data Protection Certification A large organisation is likely to have a dedicated IT department that takes care of all technical aspects of the business, including its data protection. For smaller businesses, it doesn’t always make economic sense to have an in-house IT departmen read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection Training

CPD & IAO approved | Full Tutor Support | 24/7 Access for Lifetime | No Hidden Fee

STUDY CRUISE PRIVATE LTD
£10 £419
Save 97% - Ends today
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points

Does your job require the collection and processing of personal information? Do you want to become a Data Protection Professional? Our certified Data Protection T raining course is structured to provide you with outstanding preparation. It will answer your questions related t read more

  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 10 CPD hours/points
Save

Certified Data Protection Officer

Free PDF Certificate | CPD Certified Training | 10 CPD Points | Tutor Support & Assessment Included | 1 Year Access

Janets
£10 £319
Save 96% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 10 CPD hours/points

Follow your dreams by enrolling on the Certified Data Protection Officer course today and develop the experience, skills and knowledge you need to enhance your professional development. Certified Data Protection Officer will help you arm yourself with the qualities you need to read more

  • Online
  • 200 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 50 CPD hours/points
  • Endorsed by The Quality Licence Scheme
Save

Data Protection

Level 3 by QLS *FREE PDF Certificate* 50 CPD Credits | Free Cyber Security Course

Staff Training Solutions
£10 £395
Save 97% - Ends tomorrow
Great Service
  • Online
  • 200 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 50 CPD hours/points
  • Endorsed by The Quality Licence Scheme

Data Protection Certificate of achievement in Data Protection Level 3. Additional CPD Accredited Data Protection Certificate with 50 CPD points available with no extra study. The course comes with easy to understand e-learning study materials. Study the wide-reaching impac read more

  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection in Schools

Online CPD course covering data protection

CPD Online College
£12 £25
Save 52%
Great Service
  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points

In our Data Protection in Schools course you gain more knowledge around GDPR and that it sets out high standards for consent, you will learn the five different elements that GDPR outlines which must be taken into account when an individual is considering giving consent.

  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Certificate of completion
  • 1 CPD hours/points
Save
  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Certificate of completion
  • 1 CPD hours/points

The European Commission has introduced the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which will be implemented on 25th May 2018.

  • Online
  • 15 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 20 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection - Essential Skills

Ends Soon: New Year Sale - 5 Courses Bundle | Free Hardcopy & PDF Certificate + Free COVID-19 Course | Video Training

Training Express Ltd
£39 £1,499
Save 97% - Ends tomorrow
  • Online
  • 15 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 20 CPD hours/points

The Data Protectioncourse is a professional skills-packed 5 course-in-1 bundle training program suitable for Data Protection Associate, Data Protection Manager, Data Protection Analyst, or any individual who wants to work in this sector. This comprehensive Data Protection cours read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 10 CPD hours/points
Save

General Data Protection Regulations UK

Original Hardcopy Certificate, Student ID Card, Transcript & 10 Career Development Courses included I Next Day Dispatch

Apex Learning
£65 £379
Save 82% - Ends tomorrow
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 10 CPD hours/points

With a single payment you will gain access to General Data Protection Regulations UK including 10 Career development courses, original hardcopy certificate, transcript and a student ID card which will allow you to get discounts on things like music, food, travel and clo read more

  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection and Privacy Management

Free E - Certificate and Exam Included | CPD Accredited | Access for 365 days | No Hidden Fee

Next Learn Academy
£10 £49
Save 79% - Ends soon
Great Service
  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points

Data Protection and Privacy Management Mastering privacy and data protection has become an imperative in today's digital business world. Customers and regulators increasingly demand adequate protection of personal data. The deployment of privacy invasive technologies (like Bi read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection: Responsibilities & Obligations

Ends Soon: New Year Sale - Free PDF Certificate + Free COVID-19 Course included, CPD Certified | Free Retake Exam

Training Express Ltd
£10 £199
Save 94% - Ends tomorrow
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 3 CPD hours/points

Data Protection: Responsibilities & Obligations course teaches you everything on the topic thoroughly from scratch so you can achieve a professional certificate for free to showcase your achievement in professional life. This Data Protection: Responsibilities & Obligati read more

  • Distance + live classes
  • 5 days · Full-time
  • Tutor support
  • Professional certification
Save

PECB Certified Data Protection Officer

The Training Centre
£1,350
  • Distance + live classes
  • 5 days · Full-time
  • Tutor support
  • Professional certification

After mastering all the necessary concepts of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can sit for the exam and apply for a “PECB Certified Data Protection Officer” credential. By holding a PECB Certified Data Protection Officer Certificate, you will be able to demonstrat read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection in the Workplace Certification

Online Courses Learning
£80 £300
Save 73% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points

Data Protection in the Workplace If you or your organisation handles personal information about individuals you have legal obligations to protect that information.

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection in the Workplace Certification

Online Courses Learning
£80 £300
Save 73% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 2 CPD hours/points

Data Protection in the Workplace If you or your organisation handles personal information about individuals you have legal obligations to protect that information.

  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Exam included
Save

Data Protection Essentials (2019)

eLearning Course

The British Assessment Bureau
£58.80
  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Exam included

Every time we buy a product, sign up to a service or get a new job, we willingly hand over our personal information, placing our trust in countless companies to handle our data securely and responsibly, despite frequent news of hacks and data breaches. With technology now play read more

  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • 2 CPD hours/points
Save

Understanding Data Protection and Data Security

Christmas Super Sale 2020 | CPD, CMA & IAO Accredited | Tutor Support & Exam Included | Student ID Card | 1 Year Access

Academy for Health & Fitness
£10 £421
Save 97% - Ends tomorrow
Great Service
  • Online
  • 2 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • 2 CPD hours/points

Learn new skills and develop your professional knowledge with the Understanding Data Protection and Data Security and learn from home at a pace that suits you. The Understanding Data Protection and Data Security has been expertly designed for you to complete through distance e- read more

  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 1 CPD hours/points
Save

Workplace Monitoring and Data Protection Certification

Online Courses Learning
£80 £300
Save 73% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 1 hour · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 1 CPD hours/points

Learning about workplace monitoring and data protection is absolutely essential for anybody in any organisation of every type and size - whether you’re an employer, employee or directly responsible for data collection compliance.

  • Online + live classes
  • 4 days · Full-time
  • Tutor support
  • Professional certification
Save

Certified Data Protection Officer (CDPO)

PECB's Official Certified Data Protection Officer Training

The Training Centre
£1,800
  • Online + live classes
  • 4 days · Full-time
  • Tutor support
  • Professional certification

This Certified Data Protection Officer training course enables you to develop the necessary knowledge, skills and competence to effectively implement and manage a compliance framework with regard to the protection of personal data.

  • Online
  • 40 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Certificate of completion
  • 4 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection Course - Level 3 CPD

CPD Course, Free CPD Digital Certificate included, Final Exam included, 24/7 Access, Tutor Support and More

Course Pride
£15 £200
Save 92% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 40 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Certificate of completion
  • 4 CPD hours/points

The Data Protection course is perfect if you are looking to learn new skills, gain an accredited certificate, boost your confidence and achieve your study goals. Covering a comprehensive range of 18 course modules, students will have 24/7 access to the online Data Protection read more

  • Online
  • 40 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Certificate of completion
  • 4 CPD hours/points
Save

Data Protection Course - Level 3 CPD

CPD Course, Free CPD Digital Certificate included, Final Exam included, 24/7 Access, Tutor Support and More

Course Pride
£15 £200
Save 92% - Ends today
Great Service
  • Online
  • 40 hours · Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Certificate of completion
  • 4 CPD hours/points

The Data Protection course is perfect if you are looking to learn new skills, gain an accredited certificate, boost your confidence and achieve your study goals. Covering a comprehensive range of 18 course modules, students will have 24/7 access to the online Data Protection read more

  • Classroom
  • Part-time or full-time
  • Bristol + 3 other locations
  • Tutor support
  • Postgraduate
Save

LLM Data Protection and Intellectual Property

The University of Law
Enquire for pricing
  • Classroom
  • Part-time or full-time
  • Bristol + 3 other locations
  • Tutor support
  • Postgraduate

The LLM Data Protection and Intellectual Property will provide you with the opportunity to explore issues surrounding data protection and intellectual property.

  • Online
  • Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 4 CPD hours/points
Save

General Data Protection Regulation

Online

Luxury Lash Academy
£46.80
  • Online
  • Self-paced
  • Tutor support
  • Exam included
  • 4 CPD hours/points

General Data Protection Regulation The new General Data Protection Regulations GDPR came into effect in May 2018, and all salon businesses which handle and store personal information are now required to comply with the regulations or face large fines.

  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 5 CPD hours/points
  • TOTUM card eligible
Save

Certificate in Data Protection and Privacy Management - Level 3

New Year Sale | Free E-Certificate Included| CPD&IAP Accredited | Access for 365 days | No Hidden Fee

1 Training
£12 £399
Save 96% - Ends soon
Great Service
  • Online
  • 3 hours · Self-paced
  • Exam included
  • 5 CPD hours/points
  • TOTUM card eligible

Certificate in Data Protection and Privacy Management - Level 3 (USA Standards) If you want to get a better understanding of data protection in the 21st century, the Certificate in Data Protection and Privacy Management – Level 3 (USA Standards) is an excellent starting point read more

FAQs

What Data protection courses are available on reed.co.uk?

reed.co.uk offers a large variety of Data protection courses which you can choose from based on your learning needs and goals. The Data protection courses on offer vary in time duration and study method, with many offering tutor support. Depending on your learning outcomes, reed.co.uk also has Data protection courses which offer CPD points/hours or qualifications.

What other courses are available on reed.co.uk?

If you're looking for Data protection courses, you might also be interested in IT, Data science and Business analysis. These courses can be taken to further enhance your understanding of the subject. By having a broader understanding of subject can help you to improve your professional or personal development.

How do I study Data protection courses on reed.co.uk?

There are several ways in which you can study Data protection on reed.co.uk. The most common ways are by enrolling on to an online Data protection course where the content will be accessed online or by enrolling on to a classroom Data protection course where the course will be taught in an in-person classroom format, at a given location. reed.co.uk also offers distance learning courses and in-company Data protection courses if these are the preferred methods of study you are looking for.

What free Data protection courses are available on reed.co.uk?

reed.co.uk has free Data protection courses available for students. These free courses are a great way to explore a subject you’re interested in without a financial commitment, and will enable you to further understand how you would like to study.

Mobile Navigation