Senior Recruitment Consultant - NYC

Posted 14 February by Premier Group Recruitment
Easy Apply

Register and upload your CV to apply with just one click

PRINCIPAL RECRUITMENT CONSULTANT - IT, ENGINEERING AND DIGITAL SECTORS
Central New York 
Salary negotiable 

Are you feeling you've hit a glass ceiling in your current role? Or have you always wanted to travel but with the stability of an incredible job oppertunity that can pay very well?

WELL... Look no further! Premier Group are expanding across the US and looking for experienced and talented recruiters to join our global expansion across the US!

 The opportunity would be joining at senior or principal recruitment level, depending on your experience or capability.  This role would see you stepping into a management role in the short term leveraging a wide array of existing clients that we have built strong relationships with and developing new business too. You will be autonomously managing your own desk and leading the team around you to success. We are looking for somebody experienced with a very hands-on and consultative approach, you must still be passionate and excited by recruitment and motivated for success and personal career growth. We are looking for somebody that really wants to grow WITH our business.

The ideal candidate will have:
  • Proven ability to develop new business consistently
  • Proven billings in the recruitment field
  • Ambitious and motivated personality
  • Persuasive mindset – ability to create ever-lasting relationships.
  • Understanding of the full 360 recruitment lifecycle and proven experience in this – you will be running your own desk & must be able to do so!
We are a global recruitment brand dominating the UK & US market in specialist fields such as IT, Engineering, Digital & Finance. Alongside our first-class reputation, recognition and reward, we can offer experienced consultants a very autonomous working environment and the following:
  • Excellent uncapped commission scheme
  • Incredible office and working environment with views overlooking the rockerfeller center and a beer tap in the office!
  • Benefits to include contributions to healthcare, well-being, Bank holidays + 10 days paid time off, 
  • International oppertunities with a personal development plan to grow your own office as we expand across the US.
  • Incentives to include holiday breaks, spa days, champagne, weekend breaks, cash prizes and more.
  • Clear promotional opportunities to management/director level
  • Annual trips to London for Summer & Christmas party.
If this sounds like what you are looking for, then I’d love to spark up a conversation with you. For more information or a strictly confidential conversation please contact Maddison on 
.

Other names: Lead consultant, Lead Recruiter, Lead Recruitment consultant, Principle recruiter, Principle consultant, Principle recruitment consultant, Recruitment Consultant, experienced recruiter.

Reference: 39964413

Bank or payment details should never be provided when applying for a job. For information on how to stay safe in your job search, visit SAFERjobs.

Report this job