Skip to content
Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition cover image

Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition
Academy for Health & Fitness

Level 5 QLS Endorsed | 10-in-1 Bundle | 250 CPD Points | Free PDF Certificate | Lifetime Access

Summary

Price
£29 inc VAT
Study method
Online
Course format
Video
Duration
44 hours · Self-paced
Access to content
Lifetime access
Qualification
No formal qualification
CPD
100 CPD hours / points
Certificates
  • CPD Accredited Digital Certificate - Free
  • CPD Accredited Hard Copy Certificate - £29.99
  • Dog Behaviour and Training at QLS Level 5 - £119
Assessment details
  • Assessment (included in price)
Additional info
  • Tutor is available to students

48 students purchased this course

Add to basket or enquire

Overview

Start Learning Today and Boost Your Skills

►►►Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition Admission Gifts ◄◄◄

★★ FREE CPD Accredited PDF Certificate | PDF Transcript | FREE Student ID | Assessment | Lifetime Access | Enrolment Letter ★★

Could your passion for dogs become the foundation of a rewarding career in pet care and animal wellbeing? The Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition Bundle helps learners understand the skills behind responsible dog ownership and professional pet services. As per recent reports, the UK has over 13 MILLION pet dogs, creating continued demand for knowledgeable professionals in dog care, training and grooming.

This comprehensive bundle covers essential areas including dog behaviour, training methods, grooming techniques, agility, fostering, nutrition, first aid, health care and breed anatomy. Learners will explore how to support canine wellbeing, manage behaviour, provide quality pet care and understand the foundations of building a dog grooming business or pet care service.

Develop your knowledge of the growing pet care industry with this complete dog training and care bundle. Enrol today to enhance your understanding, expand your career opportunities and gain valuable knowledge for roles in dog grooming, pet sitting, animal care and canine training.

The Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition Bundle includes the following premium courses:

  • ➽ Course 01: Dog Behaviour and Training at QLS Level 5
  • ➽ Course 02: Dog Grooming
  • ➽ Course 03: Dog Agility
  • ➽ Course 04: Dog Training & Fostering Training
  • ➽ Course 05: Dog Nutrition
  • ➽ Course 06: Level 3 Pet Sitting and Dog Walking
  • ➽ Course 07: Dog First Aid Training
  • ➽ Course 08: Dog Health Care Training
  • ➽ Course 09: Fundamentals of Dog Breeds and Basic Anatomy
  • ➽ Course 10: Setting Up Your Dog Grooming Business

Learning Outcomes:

By completing this Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle, learners will be able to:

  • Understand dog behaviour patterns and effective training approaches.
  • Explore grooming methods for maintaining canine health and appearance.
  • Learn canine nutrition principles and suitable feeding practices.
  • Know the essential first aid procedures for dogs.
  • Identify dog breeds, anatomy and common health concerns.
  • Develop knowledge for pet care and grooming businesses.

This bundle supports career pathways in dog grooming, pet care, animal welfare and canine training. Learners can develop knowledge relevant to roles such as dog groomer, dog trainer, pet sitter, dog walker, animal care assistant and canine wellbeing specialist.

Why Enrol in This Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle?

  • Receive a FREE CPD QS Accredited Certificate upon successful completion
  • Get a free Student ID card (international delivery may incur a £10 postal charge)
  • Designed to be affordable and easy to follow
  • Fully online course with engaging learning materials
  • Lifetime access to course materials
  • 24/7 tutor support whenever you need help

Don’t miss this opportunity - enrol in the Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition today and take your first step towards achieving your goals.

Certificates

Assessment details

Assessment

Included in course price

CPD

100 CPD hours / points
Accredited by CPD Quality Standards

Course media

Description

Boost your career prospects with the Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle today.

This Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle is designed to provide essential insights and valuable knowledge to support your career growth or personal development. With engaging content and easy-to-follow materials, you can learn with confidence at your own pace.

The Course Curriculum of the Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle:

Course 01: Dog Behaviour and Training at QLS Level 5

  • Module 1: Introduction
  • Module 2: Feeding Time - Aggression and Stealing Food
  • Module 3: The Right Way to Greet a Dog
  • Module 4: Separation Anxiety
  • Module 5: Dog Language - What They're Really Saying!
  • Module 6: The Answers To 10 Popular Dog Questions You Are Likely To Be Asked
  • Module 7: The Answers To 10 Common Puppy Training Questions That You'll Likely To Be Asked
  • Module 8: Dog Training Consultations With Clients

=========>>>>> And 09 More Courses <<<<<=========

How will I receive my Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition Certificate?

After finishing the course, you will be able to claim your certificate as proof of completion.

  • PDF Certificate: Free (Previously £12.99*10=£129.9)
  • CPD QS Accredited Hard Copy Certificate: £29.99 each
  • QLS Endorsed Hard Copy Certificate: £119

Who is this course for?

The Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle is ideal for:

  • Learners looking to build knowledge in this area
  • Professionals seeking to enhance their skills
  • Individuals exploring career opportunities in the sector
  • Anyone interested in gaining a deeper understanding of the subject

Requirements

This Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle has no formal entry requirements. No prior experience is needed, making it suitable for both beginners and experienced learners. A device with internet access is recommended.

Career path

Completing the Dog Care, Dog Training, Dog Behaviour, Dog Grooming & Dog Nutrition bundle will help you develop essential knowledge to support career opportunities in related sectors.

  • Dog Groomer — £20,000 – £35,000
  • Dog Trainer — £18,000 – £45,000
  • Pet Sitter / Dog Walker — £18,000 – £30,000
  • Animal Care Assistant — £18,000 – £28,000
  • Pet Care Business Owner — £25,000 – £60,000

Questions and answers

There are currently no Q&As for this course. Be the first to ask a question.

Reviews

5.0
Course rating
100%
Service
100%
Content
100%
Value

FAQs

Zopa Bank Limited trading as DivideBuy is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority, and entered on the Financial Services Register (800542). Zopa Bank Limited (10627575) is incorporated in England & Wales and has its registered office at: Zopa Bank, Level 12, 20 Water Street, Canary Wharf, London E14 5GX. VAT Number 281765280.